Delta Omega
  Home     History    Chapters   Members  Events and Competitions  Mentor Network   Merchandise   Honorary List   Classics 
facebook home LinkedIn Flicker
 
Members - National Membership List
Total Number of Members: 16168
165 starting with Z.
Last Name: A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Name Induction Chapter Current Chapter Year of Induction Type of Induction
Laurie Zabin Alpha  Alpha  1991   
Annelies Zachary Alpha  Alpha  1987  Alumni 
Hanna Zafar Alpha  Alpha  1998  Student 
Hassan Zaky Alpha  Alpha     
Stephanie Zaza Alpha  Alpha     
Scott Zeger Alpha  Alpha  1991   
Melvin Zelnik Alpha  Alpha  1981  Faculty 
Elizabeth Zenger Alpha  Alpha  1991  Student 
Beth Zimmerman Alpha  Alpha     
Barry Zirkin Alpha  Alpha     
Kathryn Zoon Alpha  Alpha     
Huda Zurayk Alpha  Alpha     
Feng Zhao Alpha  Alpha  2004   
Karen Zimmer Alpha  Alpha  2004   
Susan Zieman Alpha  Alpha  2006   
Lin Zhang Alpha  Alpha  2005   
Mira Zein Alpha  Alpha  2010  Student 
Lili Zhang Alpha  Alpha  2011  Student 
Rachel Zelkowitz Alpha  Alpha  2012  Student 
Benjamin Zablotsky Alpha  Alpha  2013  Student 
Waleed Zafar Alpha  Alpha  2013  Student 
Virgilia Zabala Alpha  Alpha  2013  Student 
Rayna Zacks Alpha  Alpha  2013  Student 
Christine Zachek Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2010  Student 
William Zawatski Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2005   
Irina Zablotska Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2000   
Melissa Zullo Alpha Chi  Alpha Chi  2007  Alumni 
Junfeng "Jim" Zhang Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2008  Faculty 
Leah Ziskin Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2003  Honorary 
Edward Ziga Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2004  Alumni 
Michael Zdeb Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2002  Faculty 
Motao Zhu Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2003  Student 
Gaia Zori Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2010  Student 
Tabassum Zarina Insaf Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2012  Student 
Yefei Zhang Alpha Iota  Alpha Iota  2012  Student 
Jeanine Zitteran Alpha Kappa  Alpha Kappa  2004  Alumni 
Margan Zajdowics Alpha Kappa  Alpha Kappa  2002  Student 
Thad Zajdowics Alpha Kappa  Alpha Kappa  2002  Student 
Lua Zawacki Alpha Nu  Alpha Nu  2009  Student 
Mel Zuckerman Alpha Nu  Alpha Nu  2005  Honorary 
Shanshan Zhao Alpha Phi  Alpha Phi  2007  Student 
Craig Zwerling Alpha Phi  Alpha Phi  2006   
Jingyang Zhang Alpha Phi  Alpha Phi  2012  Student 
Tao Zhang Alpha Phi  Alpha Phi  2010  Student 
Christopher Zetzman Alpha Psi  Alpha Psi  2012  Student 
Christopher Zeztmann Alpha Psi  Alpha Psi  2012  Student 
Zhenzhen Zhang Alpha Psi  Alpha Psi  2009  Student 
Chen Zhang Alpha Tau  Alpha Tau  2010  Student 
Jason Zell Alpha Xi  Alpha Xi  2005  Alumni 
Leslie Zeigler Beta Chi  Beta Chi  2010  Student 
Barbara Zeller Beta Chi  Beta Chi  2013  Alumni 
Jennifer Ziegler Beta Iota  Beta Iota  2012  Student 
Mahfouz Zaki, MD, DrPH, MPH Beta Iota  Beta Iota  2007  Honorary 
Serena Zhou Beta Lambda  Beta Lambda  2012  Student 
Pilar Zuber Beta Phi  Beta Phi  2010  Alumni 
Issam Zineh Beta Upsilon  Beta Upsilon  2010  Alumni 
Enid Zwirn, PhD, MPH, RN Beta Zeta  Beta Zeta  2007  Faculty 
Paul Zitterbart, DDS, MSD, MPH Beta Zeta  Beta Zeta  2007  Alumni 
Anna Zauer Delta  Delta  1933   
Lowell Zollar Delta  Delta  1955   
Arthur Zintek Delta  Delta  1946   
Ahmed Zaanoun Eta  Eta  2008  Alumni 
Kerry Zaleski Eta  Eta  2003  Student 
Kim Zamarin Gamma Epsilon  Gamma Epsilon  2011   
Amanda Ziegler Gamma Lambda  Gamma Lambda  2013  Student 
Chenxue Zhang Gamma Zeta  Gamma Zeta  2013  Student 
Kathleen Zook Gamma Zeta  Gamma Zeta  2012  Student 
Nicole Zagelbaum Iota  Iota  2012  Student 
Jose Zavala Iota  Iota  2010  Student 
Corwin Zigler Iota  Iota  2010  Student 
Ying Zhou Iota  Iota  2010  Student 
Yu Zhao Iota  Iota  2006  Student 
Rongmei Zhang Iota  Iota  2005   
Yuda Zhu Iota  Iota  2008  Student 
Wei Zhu Iota  Iota  1999   
Weiguang Zhong Iota  Iota  2003  Student 
Nan Zhou Iota  Iota  2003  Student 
Yifang Zhu Iota  Iota  2003  Student 
Jingyang Zhang Iota  Iota  2001   
Kefei Zhou Iota  Iota  2002  Student 
Guoben Zhao Iota  Iota  2004  Student 
Gregory Zeisler Iota  Iota  2000   
Zuo-Feng Zhang Iota  Iota  1998  Faculty 
Fan Zhang Iota  Iota  1997  Student 
Terrell Zollinger Kappa  Kappa  1976  Student 
Kara Zografos Kappa  Kappa  2007   
Kard Zografos Kappa  Kappa  2006   
Carmen Zapata-Diaz Kappa  Kappa  2012  Student 
Kristina Zierold Lambda  Lambda  2002  Student 
Junirose Zaide Lambda  Lambda  2003  Student 
Richard Zuckerman Lambda  Lambda  1994  Student 
Linda Zoeller Lambda  Lambda  1998  Alumni 
Hatida Zaganjor Lambda  Lambda  2012  Student 
Elizabeth Zawilla Lambda  Lambda  2012  Student 
Diana Zychowski Lambda  Lambda  2013  Student 
Daniel Zurosky Mu  Mu  1991   
Lori Ziff Mu  Mu  1992  Student 
Donna Zorn Mu  Mu  1993  Student 
Keith Zullig Mu  Mu  2010  Alumni 
Li Zhou Mu  Mu  2010  Student 
Sarah Zielsdorf Omega  Omega  2007  Student 
Tamara Zubaren Omega  Omega  1997  Student 
Michael Zeilinger Omega  Omega  2004  Alumni 
Yasaman Zia Omega  Omega  2013  Student 
Robert Zavoski Omicron  Omicron  1992  Student 
Beatriz Zayas-Rivera Omicron  Omicron  1999  Student 
Janice Zgibor Omicron  Omicron  1999  Student 
Lian Zheng Omicron  Omicron  1999  Student 
Sharon Zucconi Omicron  Omicron  1988  Student 
Jeanne Zborowski Omicron  Omicron  2000  Student 
Joseph Zmuda Omicron  Omicron  2000  Student 
John Zanardelli Omicron  Omicron  1996  Alumni 
Noel Zuckerbraun Omicron  Omicron  2006  Student 
John Zeiner Omicron  Omicron  2009  Student 
Elizabeth Zinno Omicron  Omicron  2008  Student 
Linnea Zimmerman Phi  Phi  2008   
Chenjie Zeng Phi  Phi  2011  Student 
Janae Zolna Phi  Phi  2000  Student 
Thomas Zuber Phi  Phi  2002  Student 
Erik Zabel Pi  Pi  2001  Student 
Angelique Zeringue Pi  Pi  2003  Student 
Chunliu Zhan Pi  Pi  2004  Alumni 
Luping Zhao Pi  Pi  2004  Student 
Heather Zingler Pi  Pi  2002  Student 
Mary Zagaria-Sammon Pi  Pi  1986  Alumni 
Linda Zabel Pi  Pi  1987  Student 
Daniel Zelterman Pi  Pi  1993  Faculty 
Kirsten Zimmerman-Bence Pi  Pi  1996  Student 
Elenora Zephier Pi  Pi  1992   
Jessica Zeglin Pi  Pi  2009  Student 
Emily Zabor Pi  Pi  2010  Student 
Hui Zhou Pi  Pi  2010  Student 
Jane Zapka Rho  Rho  1986  Alumni 
Martha Zorn Rho  Rho  1988  Student 
Feng Zhan Tau  Tau    Student 
Yiliang Zhu Tau  Tau  2000  Faculty 
Michelle Zeager Tau  Tau  2009  Student 
Yiliang Zhu Tau  Tau  2000  Faculty 
Carlos Zometa Tau  Tau  1998  Alumni 
Scott Zuerlin Tau  Tau  2010  Student 
Adam Zolotor Theta  Theta  1998   
Richard Zink Theta  Theta  1999   
Ronda Zakocs Theta  Theta  1999   
Haibo Zhou Theta  Theta  2011  Faculty 
Yingqi Zhao Theta  Theta  2012  Student 
Yue Zhao Theta  Theta  2007  Student 
Katherine Zavodni Theta  Theta  2009  Student 
Hongyan Zhang Theta  Theta  1997  Student 
Jennifer Ziska Theta  Theta  1990  Student 
Alfonso Zavala Theta  Theta  1955   
Colette Zyrkowski Theta  Theta  1992  Alumni 
Cecilia Zapata Theta  Theta   
Steven Zeisel Theta  Theta   
J. Bertram Zellmer Theta  Theta   
William Zelman Theta  Theta   
E. Jay Zimmerman Theta  Theta   
Kristina Zipin Theta  Theta   
Anthony Zizzamia, Jr. Theta  Theta   
Xin Zhou Theta  Theta  2013  Student 
Donglin Zeng Theta  Theta  2013  Faculty 
Naveed Zarfar Upsilon  Upsilon  2008  Student 
Hongqiao Zhang Upsilon  Upsilon  2006  Student 
Oleksandr Zeziulin Xi  Xi  2012  Student 
Kent Zimmerman Zeta  Zeta  1949   
Calvin Zippin Zeta  Zeta  1954   
Last Name: A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  

 

 

Members:
Member Benefits
Member Spotlight
Connecting with Members
Search for a Member
National Membership List
 
Delta Omega
The 2013 Innovative Curriculum Award went to the Upsilon Chapter at the University of Alabama at Birmingham. Read about the curriculum here.
 
Delta Omega
New member benefits are being added all the time. Click here to start taking advantage of them.
 
Delta Omega
Click here and send us your current contact information including your induction chapter.
For more information about Delta Omega, please contact Allison Foster, Executive Secretary at afoster@aspph.org or
Delta Omega | 1900 M Street NW, Suite 710 | Washington, DC 20036

Home | History | For Chapters | For Members | Events and Competitions | Mentor Network | Merchandise | Honorary List | Classics