Delta Omega
  Home     History    Chapters   Members  Events and Competitions  Mentor Network   Merchandise   Honorary List   Classics 
facebook home LinkedIn Flicker
 
Members - National Membership List
Total Number of Members: 16168
341 starting with N.
Last Name: A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Name Induction Chapter Current Chapter Year of Induction Type of Induction
Nancy Nachbar Alpha  Alpha  1997  Student 
Abdollah Naficy Alpha  Alpha     
Prasanna Nair Alpha  Alpha  1991   
Marie Nam Alpha  Alpha     
William Narrow Alpha  Alpha     
C.V. Natarjan Alpha  Alpha  1928  Alumni 
Aliya Noormohamed Alpha  Alpha  2011  Student 
Neha Naithani Alpha  Alpha  2012  Student 
Emily Newport Alpha  Alpha  2013  Student 
Ann Navar Alpha  Alpha  2010  Student 
Crystal Ng Alpha  Alpha  2010  Student 
Remington Nevin Alpha  Alpha  2011  Alumni 
Chiadi Ndumele Alpha  Alpha  2011  Student 
Meghan Nechrebecki Alpha  Alpha  2011  Student 
Jennifer Newcomb Alpha  Alpha  2011  Student 
Geoffrey Nguyen Alpha  Alpha  2008   
Sunil Nayak Alpha  Alpha  2000  Student 
Marie Nam Alpha  Alpha  1999  Student 
Rolaine Nelson Alpha  Alpha  1999  Student 
Ana Navas Acien Alpha  Alpha  2010  Faculty 
Muzi Na Alpha  Alpha  2010  Student 
Carrie Ngongo, MHS Alpha  Alpha  2007  Student 
Yetunde Noah Alpha  Alpha  2009  Student 
Jean Nachega Alpha  Alpha  2009  Alumni 
Huseyin Naci Alpha  Alpha  2008   
Afshan Nanji Alpha  Alpha  2008   
Melinda Neuhauser Alpha  Alpha  2008   
Lisa Nutting Alpha  Alpha  2005   
Wanda Nicholson Alpha  Alpha  2005  Faculty 
Keeve Nachman, PhD, MHS Alpha  Alpha  2007  Student 
Faraz Naqvi, MHS Alpha  Alpha  2007  Student 
Roni Neff, PhD, MS Alpha  Alpha  2007  Student 
David Newma-Toker, MD, PhD Alpha  Alpha  2007  Student 
Mari Nagai Alpha  Alpha  2004   
Brett Nelson Alpha  Alpha  2004   
Catherine Nelson Alpha  Alpha  2004   
Christopher Nathasingh Alpha  Alpha  2006   
Jill Nogi Alpha  Alpha  2006   
Jennifer Norman Alpha  Alpha  2005   
Susan North Alpha  Alpha     
Amanda Norton Alpha  Alpha     
Antonia Novella Alpha  Alpha     
Thomas Novotny Alpha  Alpha  1997  Alumni 
Abraham Nomura Alpha  Alpha  2001  Alumni 
Laura Novelli Alpha  Alpha  2003  Student 
Carol Newill Alpha  Alpha  1980  Student 
Phillip Nieberg Alpha  Alpha  1982  Alumni 
F. Javier Nieto Alpha  Alpha     
Joerg Nitzsche Alpha  Alpha  1985  Student 
Eric Noji Alpha  Alpha  1987  Student 
Luther Nolf Alpha  Alpha  1931  Alumni 
Edgar Necochea Alpha  Alpha  1986  Student 
Kenrad Nelson Alpha  Alpha  1991   
Jean Ellen Nelson Alpha  Alpha  1992  Student 
Rolaine Nelson Alpha  Alpha     
Gerald Nestadt Alpha  Alpha  1982  Student 
Karin Neufeld Alpha  Alpha  1992  Student 
Constance Nathanson Alpha  Alpha     
Vicente Navarro Alpha  Alpha     
Sushila Nayar Alpha  Alpha     
Margaret Naylor Alpha  Alpha  1980  Student 
Asghar Nazeer Alpha  Alpha  1995   
Thomas Neal, II Alpha  Alpha     
Kim Netter Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2002  Student 
Alessandra Noriega-Minichiello Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  1998  Student 
Robert Novack Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2003  Student 
Jingbo Niu Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2006   
Victoria Nethercot Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2006   
Nicole Neault Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2005   
Reshma Naik Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2013  Student 
Natasha Neal Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2013  Student 
Lindsay Nicholls Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2005   
Jessica Nelson Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2005   
Elena Narduzzo Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2007   
Justin Nyborn Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2009  Student 
Stephen Nicholson Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2012  Alumni 
Hannah Nichols Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2013  Student 
Paul Novak Alpha Chi  Alpha Chi  2008  Alumni 
Ryan Newkirk Alpha Delta  Alpha Delta  2004  Student 
M. Susie Nanney Alpha Delta  Alpha Delta  2001  Faculty 
Onyemaechi Nweke Alpha Delta  Alpha Delta  2000  Student 
Catherine Nolan Alpha Delta  Alpha Delta  2010  Alumni 
Megan Nussbaum Alpha Epsilon  Alpha Epsilon  2002  Student 
Reza Najem Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2002  Faculty 
Craig Nessel Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2003  Alumni 
Mary Northridge Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2005   
Sarah Nezworski Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2010  Student 
Stephanie Ng Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2010  Student 
Philip Nasca Rho  Alpha Gamma  2000  Faculty 
Deborah Nelson Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2003  Alumni 
Caiying Ni Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2005  Student 
Jennifer Nickels Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2004  Student 
Joseph Nicholas Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2005  Student 
Jessica Nadeau Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2008  Student 
Jessica Nadeau Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2008  Student 
Breanne Neal Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2009  Student 
Lloyd Novick Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2013  Honorary 
Duc Nguyen Alpha Iota  Alpha Iota  2007   
Jennifer Nichols Alpha Iota  Alpha Iota  2012  Student 
Katherine Nimmons Alpha Iota  Alpha Iota  2013  Student 
Gabrielle Novello Alpha Iota  Alpha Iota  2013  Student 
Nermina Nakas Alpha Kappa  Alpha Kappa  2001  Alumni 
Teresita Nadal Alpha Kappa  Alpha Kappa  2002  Student 
Yassa Ndjakani Alpha Lambda  Alpha Lambda  2002  Alumni 
Seseni Nu Alpha Lambda  Alpha Lambda  2001  Student 
Robert Nobles Alpha Mu  Alpha Mu  2003  Alumni 
Annie Neasman Alpha Mu  Alpha Mu  2003  Honorary 
Christopher Nance Alpha Nu  Alpha Nu  2002  Alumni 
Shannon Newton Alpha Nu  Alpha Nu  2005  Student 
Carrie Nielson Alpha Nu  Alpha Nu  2007  Student 
Alan Nyitray Alpha Nu  Alpha Nu  2009  Student 
Rod Norrish Alpha Nu  Alpha Nu  2009  Alumni 
Sibeso Namakando Alpha Nu  Alpha Nu  2010  Student 
Nor Rhmah Nor Hashim Alpha Phi  Alpha Phi  2009  Student 
Jeffrey Nelson Alpha Phi  Alpha Phi  2010  Student 
Allison Naleway Alpha Phi  Alpha Phi  2010  Alumni 
Faryle Nothwehr Alpha Phi  Alpha Phi  2012  Faculty 
Elaine Nguyen Alpha Phi  Alpha Phi  2013  Student 
Michelle Niermann Alpha Phi  Alpha Phi  2013  Alumni 
Mary Nettleman Alpha Phi  Alpha Phi  2103  Alumni 
Brenda Neas Alpha Pi  Alpha Pi  2005  Alumni 
Vasuki Nagaraj Alpha Tau  Alpha Tau  2004  Student 
Alicia Novoa Alpha Tau  Alpha Tau  2010  Alumni 
Michelle Nip Alpha Tau  Alpha Tau  2010  Student 
Courtney Nalty Alpha Tau  Alpha Tau  2012  Student 
Vincent Nathan Alpha Tau  Alpha Tau  2013  Honorary 
John Nelson Alpha Theta  Alpha Theta  2003  Alumni 
John North Alpha Theta  Alpha Theta  2009  Student 
Annie Nkoy Alpha Theta  Alpha Theta  2010  Student 
Patricia Nickell Alpha Upsilon  Alpha Upsilon  2009  Student 
Christina Nelson Alpha Upsilon  Alpha Upsilon  2010  Student 
Susan Niermeyer Alpha Upsilon  Alpha Upsilon  2010  Student 
Ann-Christine Nyquist Alpha Upsilon  Alpha Upsilon  2010  Alumni 
Lee Newman Alpha Upsilon  Alpha Upsilon  2011  Faculty 
Tracy Nelson-Ceschin Alpha Upsilon  Alpha Upsilon  2012  Faculty 
Kaarlo Nasi Beta  Beta  1942   
Norman Nelson Beta  Beta  1941   
Keizo Nobechi Beta  Beta  1925   
John Norton Beta  Beta  1936   
Herbert Notkin Beta  Beta  1947   
Ashley Nash Beta Chi  Beta Chi  2010  Alumni 
An Nguyen Beta Chi  Beta Chi  2010  Alumni 
Sarah Neslund Beta Chi  Beta Chi  2011  Alumni 
Brandon Nesbit Beta Chi  Beta Chi  2011  Student 
Lusine Napapetyan Beta Chi  Beta Chi  2012  Alumni 
David Newton Beta Chi  Beta Chi  2012  Alumni 
Allan Noonan Beta Epsilon  Beta Epsilon  2006  Faculty 
Robert Nelson Beta Iota  Beta Iota  2009  Alumni 
Christopher Newman Beta Kappa  Beta Kappa  2013  Student 
Alexander Nguyen Beta Lambda  Beta Lambda  2011  Student 
Lisa Nguyen Beta Lambda  Beta Lambda  2013  Student 
Michelle Nguyen Beta Lambda  Beta Lambda  2013  Student 
Ngoc Nguyen Beta Omega  Beta Omega  2011  Student 
Alexa Namba Beta Omega  Beta Omega  2013  Student 
Elizabeth Nobis Beta Omega  Beta Omega  2013  Student 
Carmine Novembre Beta Omicron  Beta Omicron  2009  Alumni 
Rennie Negron Beta Omicron  Beta Omicron  2010  Alumni 
Ava Nepaul Beta Rho  Beta Rho  2008  Student 
Randall Nelson Beta Rho  Beta Rho  2008  Alumni 
Alyssa Norwood Beta Rho  Beta Rho  2010  Alumni 
Sara Niesobecki Beta Rho  Beta Rho  2012  Student 
Meghan Nodurtf-Froman Beta Upsilon  Beta Upsilon  2011  Student 
Lisa Nackers Beta Upsilon  Beta Upsilon  2011  Student 
Lisa Nackers Beta Upsilon  Beta Upsilon  2011  Student 
Meghan Nodurft-Froman Beta Upsilon  Beta Upsilon  2012  Student 
Vani Nanda Beta Xi  Beta Xi  2012  Student 
Allen Nyhuis Beta Zeta  Beta Zeta  2012  Faculty 
Tammie Nelson Beta Zeta  Beta Zeta  2013  Alumni 
Andre Nahmias Delta  Delta  1953   
Alexander Nash Delta  Delta  1932   
Charles Neafie Delta  Delta  1925   
Raymond Nebelung Delta  Delta  1932   
Donald Nelson Delta  Delta  1955   
Carol Neupert Delta  Delta  1941   
Lloyd Nuerauter Delta  Delta  1952   
Edna Nicholson Delta  Delta  1932   
Margaret Nix Delta  Delta  1944   
Jim Noel Delta  Delta  1948   
Philip Nelbach Epsilon  Epsilon  1938   
John Nash Eta  Eta  1952   
Ruth Nayfield Eta  Eta  1952   
Yasser Nakhlawi Eta  Eta  2003  Student 
Elizabeth Nauman Eta  Eta  2006  Student 
Ashley Neils Eta  Eta  2006  Student 
Nicolas Nelson Eta  Eta  2006  Student 
Gretchen Newby Eta  Eta  2012  Student 
Navya Nair Eta  Eta  2007   
Johanna Nice Eta  Eta  2010  Student 
Michael Noe Eta  Eta  1973  Student 
Philip Noe Eta  Eta  1981  Student 
Gretchen Newby Eta  Eta  2012  Student 
Johanna Nice Eta  Eta  2010  Student 
Nelly Nagoy Gamma  Gamma  1989  Student 
Willard Nalchajian Gamma  Gamma  1942   
Frederic Nordsiek Gamma  Gamma  1930   
Victoria Niederhauser Gamma  Gamma  1999  Student 
Peter Nakamura Gamma  Gamma  2000  Alumni 
Julianne Nesbit Gamma Alpha  Gamma Alpha  2011  Alumni 
Sabrina Neeley Gamma Alpha  Gamma Alpha  2011  Alumni 
Hibo Noor Gamma Alpha  Gamma Alpha  2013  Alumni 
Margaret Nye Gamma Iota  Gamma Iota  2012  Student 
Preethy Nayar Gamma Omicron  Gamma Omicron  2013  Honorary 
Robert Nelson Iota  Iota  1998  Student 
Felix Nunez Iota  Iota  2001   
Loc Nguyen Iota  Iota  2003  Student 
Vi Nguyen Iota  Iota  2003  Student 
Tu-Uyen Nguyen Iota  Iota  2003  Student 
Jack Needleman Iota  Iota  2006  Faculty 
Brittany New Iota  Iota  2010  Student 
James Neergaard Kappa  Kappa  1998  Student 
Joyce Neergaard Kappa  Kappa  1998  Student 
Melinda Nielson Kappa  Kappa  2000  Student 
Gina Naco Kappa  Kappa  1999  Student 
Christopher Novak Kappa  Kappa  1999  Student 
Katie Nessly Kappa  Kappa  2010  Student 
Jennifer Nguyen Kappa  Kappa  2013  Student 
Helen Nguyen Kappa  Kappa  2013  Student 
Cuong Nguyen Kappa  Kappa  2012  Student 
Herminia Nieves Kappa  Kappa  2012  Student 
Baongoc Ngo Kappa  Kappa  2012  Student 
Rajeev Nowrangi Kappa  Kappa  2012  Student 
Claire Nelson Kappa  Kappa  2012  Student 
Jessica Nguyen Kappa  Kappa  2013  Student 
Mohammed Najib Lambda  Lambda  1994  Student 
Babette Neuberger Lambda  Lambda  1991  Alumni 
Brittany Nguyen Lambda  Lambda  1999  Student 
Shilpa Naval Lambda  Lambda  2011  Student 
Marielle Sophia Newman Lambda  Lambda  2012  Student 
Anna Nannicelli Lambda  Lambda  2013  Student 
Melanie Northcutt Mu  Mu  1982   
Joel Nelson Mu  Mu  2006   
Rebecca Nguyen Mu  Mu  2005  Student 
Keri Norris Mu  Mu  2012  Alumni 
Elana Navon Mu  Mu  2012  Student 
John Noble Omega  Omega  1996  Alumni 
Ashok Narsiah Omega  Omega  1999  Student 
Erin Nagy Omega  Omega  2002  Student 
Jacob Nelson Omega  Omega  2009  Alumni 
Alexandra Nelson Omega  Omega  2008  Student 
Jackie Nneji Omega  Omega  2008  Student 
John Nelson Omega  Omega  2012  Student 
Briana Nord Omega  Omega  2012  Student 
Aliza Norcross Omega  Omega  2013  Student 
David Nace Omicron  Omicron  1998  Alumni 
Kathleen Negley Omicron  Omicron  1986  Student 
Deborah Nelson Omicron  Omicron  1999  Student 
Marcie Nightingale Omicron  Omicron  1994  Student 
Tamiko Noll Omicron  Omicron  1999  Student 
Daniel Neuspiel Omicron  Omicron  2002  Alumni 
Anne Newman Omicron  Omicron  2005  Faculty 
Roberta Ness Omicron  Omicron  2006  Faculty 
Smita Naidoo Omicron  Omicron  2010  Student 
Joel Njah Omicron  Omicron  2010  Student 
Jane Nelson Phi  Phi  1996   
Bridget Neville Phi  Phi  2000  Student 
Marla Nicole Phi  Phi  2000  Student 
Rekha Nigam Phi  Phi  2002  Student 
Alexandra Newman Phi  Phi  2003   
Margaret Namie Phi  Phi  2006   
Wendie Nelson Pi  Pi  1998  Student 
Dianne Neumark-Sztainer Pi  Pi  1997  Faculty 
Nicole Nitz Pi  Pi  1995  Student 
James Neaton Pi  Pi  1991  Faculty 
Linda Nelson Pi  Pi  1991  Student 
John Nyman Pi  Pi  2001  Faculty 
Winnie Nelson Pi  Pi  2002  Student 
Nancy Nachreiner Pi  Pi  2003  Student 
Katherine Nygaard Pi  Pi  2008  Student 
Toben Nelson Pi  Pi  2010  Faculty 
Jessica Nerby Pi  Pi  2009  Alumni 
Richard Nahin Psi  Psi  1997  Student 
Sara Newman Psi  Psi  2003  Alumni 
Allison Nichols Rho  Rho  1986  Student 
Julianne North Sigma  Sigma  2007  Student 
Brian Nagle Rho  Sigma  2011  Student 
Joyce Nickelson Tau  Tau  2009  Student 
Michelle Nash Tau  Tau  2009  Student 
Wendy Nembhard Tau  Tau  2009  Faculty 
Ran Nisbett Tau  Tau  2009  Faculty 
Carla Nordstrom Tau  Tau  1998  Student 
Lisa Nugent Tau  Tau  2006  Student 
Victor Nwiloh Tau  Tau  2007  Student 
Yonghong Nie Theta  Theta  2009  Student 
Mary Nyhan Theta  Theta  2009  Student 
Marianne Nennstiel Theta  Theta  1997  Student 
Beth Newman Theta  Theta  1997  Faculty 
William Norville Theta  Theta  1955   
Bettie Nelson-Knuckles Theta  Theta  1992  Alumni 
Brian Neelon Theta  Theta  1999   
Quynh Nguyen Theta  Theta  2012  Alumni 
Khanh Nguyen Theta  Theta  2013  Student 
Jennifer Neumann Theta  Theta  2013  Student 
Mihai Niculescu Theta  Theta  2013  Alumni 
Kavita Narayan Theta  Theta  2008  Alumni 
Amanda Northcross Theta  Theta  2008  Student 
Elizabeth Naess Theta  Theta  2008  Student 
Melissa Nelson Theta  Theta  2010  Student 
Sarah Nyante Theta  Theta  2010  Student 
Jill Newton Theta  Theta  1998   
Erica Nybro Theta  Theta  2004  Student 
Melissa Nelson Theta  Theta  2005  Student 
Kit Nichols Theta  Theta  2007  Student 
Jennifer Norton Theta  Theta  2007  Student 
Edward Norton Theta  Theta  2007  Faculty 
Emmanuel Ngui Theta  Theta  2008  Alumni 
Karen Northup Theta  Theta   
Katherine Nuckolls Theta  Theta   
Richard Nugent Theta  Theta   
Heather Nelson Theta  Theta  2003  Student 
Rebecca Niemitz Theta  Theta  2004   
Sonja Napravnik Theta  Theta  2004  Student 
David Napp Theta  Theta   
Catherine Newkirk Theta  Theta   
Kathryn Newsome Theta  Theta   
Theresa Ngo Spurr Theta  Theta   
Lisa Nguyen Theta  Theta   
Sandra Noll Theta  Theta   
Eve Nagler Theta  Theta  1992  Student 
Phil Noyes Theta  Theta  2001  Student 
Laurie Noto Theta  Theta  1987  Student 
Elizabeth Newbern Theta  Theta  2002  Student 
Henry Naff, Jr. Theta  Theta   
Joseph Naimoli Theta  Theta   
Ann Namkung Upsilon  Upsilon  1998  Student 
Dean Nichols Upsilon  Upsilon  1998  Student 
Nancee Neel Upsilon  Upsilon  1990  Student 
Rebecca Noel Upsilon  Upsilon  2002  Student 
James Nonnemaker Upsilon  Upsilon  1995  Student 
Britt Newsome Upsilon  Upsilon  2005  Student 
Melissa Norman Upsilon  Upsilon  2006  Faculty 
Hana Nasr Upsilon  Upsilon  2013  Student 
Barbara Norton Xi  Xi  1997  Student 
Melissa Nechamkin Xi  Xi  1997  Student 
Barbara Neas Xi  Xi  1993   
Ambika Nair Xi  Xi  2001  Student 
Patrick Ndimubanzi Xi  Xi  2009  Student 
Jean Naylor Zeta  Zeta  1949   
Charles Nicewonger Zeta  Zeta  1937   
Merwin Noble Zeta  Zeta  1937   
Pauline Nolan Zeta  Zeta  1954   
Dorothy Nyswander Zeta  Zeta  1947   
Last Name: A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  

 

 

Members:
Member Benefits
Member Spotlight
Connecting with Members
Search for a Member
National Membership List
 
Delta Omega
The 2013 Innovative Curriculum Award went to the Upsilon Chapter at the University of Alabama at Birmingham. Read about the curriculum here.
 
Delta Omega
New member benefits are being added all the time. Click here to start taking advantage of them.
 
Delta Omega
Click here and send us your current contact information including your induction chapter.
For more information about Delta Omega, please contact Allison Foster, Executive Secretary at afoster@aspph.org or
Delta Omega | 1900 M Street NW, Suite 710 | Washington, DC 20036

Home | History | For Chapters | For Members | Events and Competitions | Mentor Network | Merchandise | Honorary List | Classics