Delta Omega
  Home     History    Chapters   Members  Events and Competitions  Mentor Network   Merchandise   Honorary List   Classics 
facebook home LinkedIn Flicker
 
Members - National Membership List
Total Number of Members: 16872
275 starting with O.
Last Name: A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Name Induction Chapter Current Chapter Year of Induction Type of Induction
Jessica O’Neil Alpha  Alpha  2014  Associate 
J. Michael Oakes Pi  Pi  2003  Faculty 
Joseph Oaks Upsilon  Upsilon  1989  Student 
Naomi Obara Kappa  Kappa  1999  Student 
Olugbenga Obasanjo Alpha  Alpha  2012  Alumni 
Kristen Obbink Pi  Pi  2013  Student 
Charles Oberg Pi  Pi  1986  Alumni 
Betty Oberlies Theta  Theta   
Alison Oberne Tau  Tau  2010  Student 
Alison Oberne Tau  Tau  2010  Faculty 
Richard Oberst Theta  Theta   
Jane Obi Gamma Theta  Gamma Theta  2014  Student 
Kenneth Obiaja Alpha Omega  Alpha Omega  2006   
Emmanuel Obiako Beta Epsilon  Beta Epsilon  2008  Alumni 
Nwamaka Obidegwu Beta Lambda  Beta Lambda  2013  Student 
Chinekwu Obidoa Beta Rho  Beta Rho  2010  Alumni 
Chrsitina Obiero Alpha  Alpha  2013  Student 
Uzoamaka Obikeze Alpha Kappa  Alpha Kappa  2003  Alumni 
Gunta Obrams Alpha  Alpha  1982  Student 
Katherine O'Brien Alpha  Alpha     
Theodore O'Brien Alpha  Alpha     
Kacie O'Brien Alpha  Alpha  2010  Student 
Molly O'Brien Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2009  Student 
Casey O'Brien Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2013  Student 
Maureen O'Brien Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2012  Student 
Nancy Obuchowski Omicron  Omicron  1987  Student 
Disep Obuge Kappa  Kappa  2000  Student 
Patricia O'Campo Alpha  Alpha     
Meghan Ochal Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2007  Student 
Kristen Ochoa Iota  Iota  2011  Student 
Raul Ochoa Beta  Beta  1944   
Shirley O'Connell Delta  Delta  1951   
James O'Connell Theta  Theta  1977  Student 
Denis O'Connell Theta  Theta  2012  Student 
Colleen O'Connor Beta Rho  Beta Rho  2012  Student 
Katherine O'Connor Beta Omega  Beta Omega  2013  Alumni 
Kelly O'Connor Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2010  Student 
Catherine O'Connor Phi  Phi  2008   
Kathleen O'Connor Alpha  Alpha  1997  Student 
Robert O'Connor Beta  Beta  1953   
Keiji Oda Kappa  Kappa  2006   
Vanessa Oddo Alpha Rho  Alpha Rho  2011  Student 
Hana Odeh Alpha  Alpha  2013  Student 
Willis Odgen Beta  Beta  1947   
Jane O'Doherty Theta  Theta   
Catherine O'Doherty Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2013  Student 
John O'Donnell Theta  Theta  2000  Student 
Sheila O'Dougherty Pi  Pi  1987  Student 
Olufunmilayo Odunuga Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2002  Student 
Charlotte Oduro Iota  Iota  2012  Student 
Erin Odutola Xi  Xi  2001  Student 
Titilope Oduyebo Alpha  Alpha  2014  Student 
Susan Oehme Theta  Theta  1987  Student 
John Oeltmann Mu  Mu  2003  Alumni 
Rieder Kent Oestenstad Upsilon  Upsilon  1992  Faculty 
Divine Offoegbu Gamma Theta  Gamma Theta  2014  Student 
Jennifer O'Flaherty Pi  Pi  1993  Student 
Suzanne Ogaitis Rho  Rho  1986  Student 
Chinelo Ogbuanu Mu  Mu  2009  Student 
Ikechukwu Ogbuanu Mu  Mu  2009  Student 
Megan Ogdahl, MS Pi  Pi  2007  Student 
Lorraine Ogden Eta  Alpha Upsilon  2003  Student 
Patricia Ogden Tau  Tau  1998  Student 
Lorraine Ogden Eta  Eta  2003  Student 
Adaeze Ogee-Nwankwo Phi  Phi  2014  Student 
Rachel Ogilvie Phi  Phi  2013  Student 
Willie Oglesby Mu  Mu  2004  Alumni 
Ray Oglesby Theta  Theta   
Michael O'Gorman Pi  Pi  1995  Student 
Thomas O'Grady Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2012  Student 
Grace Oguntebi Phi  Phi  2012  Student 
April Oh Lambda  Lambda  2008  Student 
Kyoung Oh Kappa  Kappa  1997   
Jiwon Oh Alpha  Alpha  2014  Student 
Edward Oh Gamma  Gamma  1997  Student 
John Oh Alpha  Alpha  1998  Student 
Eugene Oh Alpha  Alpha  2002  Student 
Pamela Ohman Alpha Eta  Alpha Epsilon  2004  Faculty 
Anita Ohmit Beta Zeta  Beta Zeta  2010  Alumni 
Colin Ohrt Alpha  Alpha  1997  Student 
Robert Oikawa Alpha  Alpha  2011  Student 
Rebecca Oiles Alpha Theta  Alpha Theta  2003  Student 
Ashley Ekharele Ojeaga Alpha Tau  Alpha Tau  2014  Student 
Victoria Ojeda Iota  Iota  2003  Student 
Rohit Ojha Alpha Sigma  Alpha Sigma  2009  Student 
Jennifer Ojiaku Alpha Tau  Alpha Tau  2012  Alumni 
Kamorudenn Ojodu Alpha  Alpha  1981  Student 
Ngozi Okafor Phi  Phi  2010  Student 
Margaret O'Kane Alpha  Alpha  1998  Alumni 
Oluseyi Okebukola Alpha  Alpha  2103  Student 
Jacqueline O'Keefe Mu  Mu  1990   
Daniel Okenu Alpha Lambda  Alpha Lambda  2009  Student 
Ruth Okey Zeta  Zeta  1930   
Michael Okobia Omicron  Omicron  2002  Student 
Gloria Okoh Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2002  Student 
Karen O'Koniewski Alpha Delta  Alpha Delta  2002  Student 
Obianuju Okonkwo Upsilon  Upsilon  2010  Student 
Fodel Okoye Alpha Nu  Alpha Nu  2013  Student 
Lillian Okui Alpha  Alpha  2008   
Daniel Okun Theta  Theta  1953   
Mumbi Okundaye Beta Chi  Beta Chi  2012  Alumni 
Antor Ndep Ola Eta  Eta  2003  Alumni 
Oluwadamilola Olaku Beta Epsilon  Beta Epsilon  2006  Alumni 
Omolara Olaniyan Alpha  Alpha  2004   
Bankole Olatosi Mu  Mu  2008  Student 
Olaniyi Olayinka Alpha Delta  Alpha Delta  2013  Student 
Kenneth Olden Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2004  Honorary 
Jessica Oldham Gamma Zeta  Gamma Zeta  2013  Student 
Lloyd Olds Delta  Delta  1931   
Sarah O'Leary Theta  Theta  2003  Student 
William Oleckno Alpha Zeta  Alpha Zeta  2001  Faculty 
Everett Olenick Delta  Delta  1939   
Cassandra O'lenick Theta  Theta  2009  Student 
Heather Oleson Pi  Pi  2009  Student 
Jan Oleszewski Omicron  Omicron  1998  Student 
Jill Olfelt Johnson Pi  Pi  1997  Student 
Denise Olive Omega  Omega  2007  Student 
John Oliver Beta  Beta  1940   
Joseph Oliver Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2014  Student 
Mary Lou Oliver Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  1999  Student 
Vincent Olivieri Alpha  Alpha  1983  Alumni 
Emily Olmstead Omega  Omega  2003  Student 
Margaret Olmstead-Schafer Pi  Pi  1994  Alumni 
Ibironke Olofin Alpha  Alpha  2008   
Titilayo Ologhobo Beta Xi  Beta Xi  2008  Student 
Kayode Olowe Lambda  Lambda  1996  Student 
Scott Olsen Omega  Omega  1996  Student 
Todd Olsen Omicron  Omicron  1993  Student 
Jennifer Olsen Omega  Omega  2004  Student 
Margie Olsen Alpha Delta  Alpha Delta  2001  Student 
Laura Olsen Omega  Omega  2010  Student 
Jorn Olsen Iota  Iota  2006  Faculty 
Cara Olsen Psi  Psi  2011  Faculty 
Andrew Olshan Theta  Theta  1999   
Andrew Olshon Theta  Theta   
Jenna Olson Upsilon  Upsilon  1999  Student 
Thomas Olson Theta  Theta   
Rebecca Olson Pi  Pi  1996  Student 
Peggy Olson Theta  Theta  1990  Student 
Helen Olson Beta  Beta  1954   
Kristoff Olson Theta  Theta  2010  Student 
Melanie Olson Upsilon  Upsilon  2005  Student 
Erika Olson Alpha  Alpha  2006   
Debra Olson Pi  Pi  2005  Faculty 
Hannah Olson Alpha  Alpha  2013  Student 
Keelia O'Malley Eta  Eta  2009  Student 
Martha O'Malley Beta  Beta  1941   
Ann O'Malley Alpha  Alpha     
Roy Oman Xi  Xi  2003  Faculty 
Karen Omark Iota  Iota  2008  Student 
Alexander Ommaya Alpha  Alpha     
Danielle Ompad Alpha  Alpha  2002  Student 
Abdel Omran Theta  Theta   
Suzanne O'Neil Omicron  Omicron  2002  Student 
Carol O'Neil Eta  Eta  1996   
Joseph O'Neil, MD, MPH Beta Zeta  Beta Zeta  2007  Alumni 
William O'Neill Alpha Epsilon  Alpha Epsilon  2004  Student 
Marie O'Neill Theta  Theta  2001  Student 
Maureen O'Neill Alpha  Alpha  1997  Student 
Marla O'Neill Alpha  Alpha     
Suzanne O'Neill Omicron  Omicron  2002  Student 
Rathavuth H ong Omega  Omega  2004  Alumni 
Janus Ong Alpha  Alpha  2004   
Kavita Ongechi Theta  Theta  2013  Faculty 
Melike Beril Ongen Theta  Theta  2001  Student 
Henry Ongerth Delta  Delta  1950   
Margaret O'Niell Theta  Theta  1995   
Jennifer Onukwube Beta Delta  Beta Delta  2013  Student 
Susan Onuma Kappa  Kappa  2009   
Uche Onwuta Lambda  Lambda  2003  Alumni 
Uzom Onwuzuligbo Upsilon  Upsilon  2011  Student 
Heather Onyett Alpha  Alpha  1983  Student 
Peng Ooi Alpha  Alpha  2003  Alumni 
Ruth Ann Oothout Azeredo Kappa  Kappa  1994   
Mary Oppermann Theta  Theta  2008  Student 
Florin Oprescu Alpha Phi  Alpha Phi  2005   
Gloria Oramasionwu, MD, MPH Alpha  Alpha  2007  Student 
Geoffrey Oravec Psi  Psi  2011  Student 
Trevor Orchard Omicron  Omicron  1985  Alumni 
Diana Ordin Alpha  Alpha  1981  Student 
Zoe Orecki Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2004  Student 
Susan Orehoczki Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2004  Alumni 
Jean Orelien Theta  Theta  2011  Alumni 
Lisa Oren Alpha Theta  Alpha Theta  2003  Alumni 
Nicole Orgeron Eta  Eta  2012  Student 
Kenneth Orie Eta  Eta  2012  Faculty 
Kenneth Orie Eta  Eta  2012  Faculty 
Yasushi Orihashi Theta  Theta   
Daniella Orihuela Beta Sigma  Beta Sigma  2013  Student 
Mary Oriol Eta  Eta  1989   
Dennis Orkoulas-Razis Alpha  Alpha  2014  Student 
Mim Orleans Alpha Upsilon  Alpha Upsilon  2011  Honorary 
Michael Orlich Kappa  Kappa  2012  Student 
Michael Orlich Kappa  Kappa  2014  Student 
Gerald Orlob Zeta  Zeta  1954   
Marietta Orlowski Gamma Alpha  Gamma Alpha  2012  Faculty 
Heidi Orme Alpha Theta  Alpha Theta  2000   
Kevin Orndorff Theta  Theta  1998   
Miriam Ornstein Theta  Theta  1998   
Katherine Ornstein Theta  Theta  2000  Student 
Mary O'Rourke Alpha Nu  Alpha Nu  2002  Faculty 
Edward O'Rourke Beta  Beta  1951   
Chanteau Orr Xi  Xi  2002  Student 
Jeanie Orr Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2007  Student 
Lisa Orringer Tau  Tau  1996  Student 
Deidre Orriola Tau  Tau  2010  Faculty 
Valerie Orrison Sigma  Sigma  2009  Student 
Nuriye Ortayli Alpha  Alpha  2003  Student 
Christina Ortega Alpha Iota  Alpha Iota  2007   
Gottlieb Orth Beta  Beta  1946   
Pascal Ortiz Alpha  Alpha  1991  Student 
Jesse Ortiz Rho  Rho  2000  Faculty 
Selena Ortiz Alpha Nu  Alpha Nu  2008  Alumni 
Yvonne Ortiz Pi  Pi  2010  Student 
Howard Orvis Delta  Delta  1933   
Marcia Ory Alpha Tau  Alpha Tau  2008  Faculty 
Onyekachukwu Osakwe Beta Upsilon  Beta Upsilon  2011  Student 
Onyekachukwu Osakwe Beta Upsilon  Beta Upsilon  2011  Student 
Osasumwen Osayimwen Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2004   
Brian Osberg Pi  Pi  1991  Alumni 
Stanley Osborn Beta  Beta  1928   
DeAnna Osborn Xi  Xi  2014  Student 
Lucy Osborn Alpha Theta  Alpha Theta  2003  Alumni 
Melissa Osborn Lambda  Lambda  2007  Student 
Frank Osborne Gamma  Gamma  1936   
Ololade Oseni Alpha  Alpha  2008   
Rebekah Osgood Beta Eta  Beta Eta  2009  Student 
Patrick O'Shaughnessy Alpha Phi  Alpha Phi  2008  Faculty 
Ellen O'Shaughnessy Alpha Beta  Alpha Beta  2000   
Caryn Oshiro Gamma  Gamma  2013  Student 
Jeanette Oshitoye Alpha Sigma  Alpha Sigma  2006   
Petra Osinski Alpha  Alpha  1992  Student 
Modupe Osinubi Tau  Tau  2014  Alumni 
Jane Oski Alpha  Alpha  2009  Student 
Hana Osman Tau  Tau  2006  Alumni 
Charlene Ossler Theta  Theta   
Julie Ost Omega  Omega  2011  Alumni 
Frank Osteen Beta  Beta  1952   
Judith Ostendorf Theta  Theta  1993   
Michael Osterholm Pi  Pi  1986  Alumni 
Dawn Osterholt Phi  Phi  2002  Student 
Jan Ostermann Theta  Theta  2001  Student 
Jan Ostermann Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2002  Alumni 
Thomas Ostrom Beta  Beta  1954   
Stephanie Ostrowski Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2009  Alumni 
Lora Oswald Lambda  Lambda  2010  Student 
William Oswald Alpha  Alpha  2005   
Sunitha Othayoth Alpha Eta  Alpha Eta  2004  Student 
Poorni Otilingam Phi  Phi  2000  Student 
Angie Otiniano Iota  Iota  2011  Student 
Thomas O'Toole Theta  Theta  1992  Student 
Ryan Otten Pi  Pi  2009  Student 
Christy Ottendorfer Tau  Tau  2009  Student 
Gilbert Otto Alpha  Alpha  1931  Alumni 
Judith Overall Eta  Eta  2001  Faculty 
Pamela Overberger Omicron  Omicron  1993  Student 
Alycia Overbo Theta  Theta  2014  Student 
Ragnar Overby Theta  Theta   
Leticia Overholt Lambda  Lambda  2003  Student 
Steadman Overman Theta  Theta  1955   
Ben Oviatt Mu  Mu  1980  Student 
Betty Owen Theta  Theta   
Helen Owens Theta  Theta   
Otis LaShaun Owens Mu  Mu  2014  Student 
Emily Owens Alpha Omega  Alpha Omega  2006   
Steve Owh Kappa  Kappa  2007   
Michael Owino Beta Zeta  Beta Zeta  2012  Alumni 
Mabel Owusu-Ankomah Alpha Nu  Alpha Nu  2013  Student 
Festus Oyedokun Phi  Phi  2012  Student 
Kelsey OYong Alpha Gamma  Alpha Gamma  2011  Student 
Carolyn Oyster Psi  Psi  2007  Student 
Karishma Oza Theta  Theta  2013  Student 
Masayo Ozaki Alpha  Alpha  2010  Student 
Sachiko Ozawa, MHS Alpha  Alpha  2007  Student 
Ayla Ozturk Omicron  Omicron  2005  Student 
Last Name: A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  

 

 

Members:
Member Benefits
Member Spotlight
Connecting with Members
Search for a Member
National Membership List
 
Delta Omega
The 2013 Innovative Curriculum Award went to the Upsilon Chapter at the University of Alabama at Birmingham. Read about the curriculum here.
 
Delta Omega
New member benefits are being added all the time. Click here to start taking advantage of them.
 
Delta Omega
Click here and send us your current contact information including your induction chapter.
For more information about Delta Omega, please contact Allison Foster, Executive Secretary at afoster@aspph.org or
Delta Omega | 1900 M Street NW, Suite 710 | Washington, DC 20036

Home | History | For Chapters | For Members | Events and Competitions | Mentor Network | Merchandise | Honorary List | Classics